Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

BANGLADESH

(Visit visas are valid for 1 month)

Address

Plot No.39, Diplomatic Enclave, 
Dr.Radhakrishnan Marg, Chankyapuri, 
New Delhi 
Tel : 24121389/24121394 
Fax : 26878953 
Email :highcommissionba@eth.net

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest)
  • Covering letter on the company letterhead in detail mentioning the designation of the traveler and the name and designation of authorised signatory.
  • Invitation from Bangladesh with name and designation of the authorised signatory (Invitation should have the complete address and contact no. of Bangladeshi Company)
  • Chamber letter of Indian Company.
  • If Company not the member of any Chambers then applicant to mention the same in Covering Letter and attach Indian Company Registration Certificate (VISA CAN BE TRIED ON THIS).


For tourist cases instead of invitation, hotel confirmation is required 

Embassy issues only one-month single entry visa.

Fees

Nil (Handling charges Rs 1000/- per visa, applicable)

Time Taken

48 Hrs

For Processing of multiple entry visa, visa for Technicians, Software Professional and any Training, BORD OF INVESTMENT LETTER is must.
MEDIA cases are referred to the Home Deptt in the Country and PAX to speak to the PRESS SECTION in Embassy.

For employment cases (Passenger to apply in person):
1. 3 photos required.
2. Original highest educational and professional degree/ certificate. Should be attested from HRD and MEA.
3. Copy of advertisement given in the local newspaper by Bangladeshi company for recruitment of new employees.
4. Company profile of Bangladeshi company and details of present manpower.

 

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 forms
  • 2photos
  • Covering letter on letter head
  • Fax hotel conf from Dhaka to us
  • Also note Embassy issues only one months single entry visa

Fees

NIL

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Visa application forms duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used
  • 4 Recent passport size colour photographs with a light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Copy of the Advertisement of the Job, - Appointment Letter or Invitation letter from the Bangladesh Company.
  • Work Permit to be arranged and send by the Bangladeshi Counterpart Company.
  • Board of Investment letter from Dhaka with pax name on it.
  • Educational qualifications to be attested from HRD and MEA.


Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

Nil 

Handling Charges Applicable

Time Taken

Approx 02 days for processing.

Submission

Monday To Friday

Submission Time

09:30am To 11:00am

Collection

Monday To Friday

Note: (Passenger to apply in person)

Visa form for Bangladesh   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us