Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

BRUNIE DARUSSALAM

Address

4,poorvi marg Vasant Vihar, New
Delhi.
Tel : 26148340, 26148343
Fax: 26142101.
Email : brunei.delhi@aol.in , bruneidelhi@dishnetdsl.net.

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background),
  • Covering letter
  • Approval Copy from Brunie Immigration Department to be faxed directly to the Embassy and a copy to us along with documents.
  • Company Bank Statement with latest transactions (6 months).
  • Return Ticket.

Fees

Rs. 500/- by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents.

Time Taken

5 days minimum.

Note:- In order to apply for visa for any category the passport should contain minimum seven empty pages.

EMPLOYMENT

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo
  • Covering letter
  • Medical is must- forms and doctor checklist are with us and will be provided on request (This requirement is must also for dependent visa).
  • Original Approval Copy from Ministry in Brunie.

Fees

Rs. 500/- by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents.

Time Taken

5 Days

Note:- In order to apply for visa for any category the passport should contain minimum seven empty pages.

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos (Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background),
  • Proof of hotel reservation
  • Covering letter
  • Bank Statement last 6 month.
  • Return Ticket.
  • Exchange Or Credit Card Copy

Fees

Rs. 500/- by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents.

Time Taken

5 days minimum.

Note:- In order to apply for visa for any category the passport should contain minimum seven empty pages.

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Work Permit or Contract letter to be arranged by the counterpart Employer on Brunei and Approved through the Ministry in Brunei.
  • Accommodation Confirmation.
  • Medical from the Embassy Authorised Doctors on prescribed medical form only.

Note:- In order to apply for visa for any category the passport should contain minimum seven empty pages.

Medical Requirements

Medical is Must.

Fees

Payable in cash
1.) Rs. 500/- (Single Entry)

Time Taken

Approx 3 days for processing, after receipt of app

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Visa form for Brunie   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us