Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

CANADA

(Applied through VFS)

Address

7/8, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41782000 
Fax : 41782031 
Email : delhi@dfait-maeci.gc.ca 
web : www.vfs-canada.co.in

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form Duly filled and signed with family detail sheet
  • 3 Photos (only white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Exchange/Credit Card Copy
  • Invitation
  • Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years
  • Bank Statement (6 months)
  • Salary Slip for last 6 months.
  • Proof of Employment
  • Proof of Ongoing Business activities between Canadian company and applicant
  • Contract between applicant business and Canadian business

 

Medical Requirements

Travel insurance required for 50 yrs and above.

Fees

Rs. 3280/- for Single entry 
Rs. 6560/- for multiple entry 
VFS Charges Rs 720/- 

by draft in favour of CANADIAN HIGH COMMISSION, payable at New Delhi to be sent with documents. 

1) Separate Passport for each applicants 
2) Visa not issued on inserts 
3) Family Fee Rs. 17,500/- with children below 18 years. 
4) 1 Form for family with children below 18 years.

To online visa form please visit form section and click respective attachment.

Note: Family Detail Form is separate for Business/Tourist/Visitor category and Work visa category. Please send it typed not hand written.

Time Taken

Min 7/10 Days

Submission Time

Till 09:30 am in morning at VFS

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form duly filled and signed along with family detail sheet
  • 3 Photos (only white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Exchange/Credit Card Copy
  • Copy of Income Tax Papers for last 3 years
  • Bank Statement for last 6 months
  • Sponsorship if visiting relatives or friends
  • Leave letter from school in case of Student
  • Consent letter from Parents/Guardian if below 18 years and travelling alone
  • Salary Slip (last 6 months)
  • Medical insurance
  • Detailed itinerary
  • Proof of hotel reservation
  • Insurance


Note: If Family visit then following documents required from sponsor:
a. Notarised invitation. 
b. IMM 1000/. 
c. Passport and Work/Residence Permit copy. 
d. RECENT T-4 (Notice of Assessment).
Proof of Employment 
Proof of intors existing funds

Fees

Rs. 3280/- for Single entry 
Rs. 6560/- for multiple entry 
VFS Charges Rs 720/- 

by draft in favour of CANADIAN HIGH COMMISSION, payable at New Delhi to be sent with documents. 

1) Separate Passport for each applicants 
2) Visa not issued on inserts 
3) Family Fee Rs. 17,500/- with children below 18 years. 
4) 1 Form for family with children below 18 years. 
5)If the PAX is above 60 years, his documents can be processed in the drop box, provided the following documents should be given: 
a. Notarised invitation from sponser. 
b. IMM 1000/ passport copy of the sponser.
c. RECENT T-4 (notice of assessment) of the sponser.

To online visa form please visit form section and click respective attachment.

Note: Family Detail Form is separate for Business/Tourist/Visitor category and Work visa category. Please send it typed not hand written.

Time Taken

Min 7/10 Days

Submission Time

Till 09:30 am in morning at VFS

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • Work visa application form duly filled and signed along with family detail sheet
  • 3 recent passport size colour photographs. Please note that the applicant should mention his / her name and date of birth at the back of each photograph enclosed
  • Covering letter stating the applicants name, address, contact number, designation, purpose and duration of visit,
  • HRDC approval letter or invitation letter from the Canadian company.
  • Appointment letter. Exchange / Credit Card copy
  • Salary slip of the last / present working company.
  • NOC from the present employer.
  • Certified photocopies of all educational and professional qualifications.
  • Company profile.
  • Financial solvency proof - income tax papers, etc. 

Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

Demand Draft in the name of Canadian High Commission - New Delhi. 
Rs. 6,560/- for Multiple Entry 
VFS Service Charge of Rs. 720/- Payable by Cash.

Time Taken

min 7/10 Days

Submission

Monday To Friday

Submission Time

Till 09:30 am in morning

Collection

Tuesday To Friday

Collection Time

05:00pm To 06:30pm

Visa section working Monday to Friday.

Visa form for Canada
CANADA FAMILY SHEEET Click here download visa Form
BUSINESS,TOURIST AND RESIDENCE FORM Click here download visa Form
CANADA WORK VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
CANADA STUDY VISA FORM( 1066 ) Click here download visa Form
CANADA TRAVELER FORM Click here download visa Form
CANADA WORK PERMIT VISA Click here download visa Form
CANADA WORK PERMIT CHECKLIST Click here download visa Form
CANADA TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA CHECKLIST Click here download visa Form
CANADA STUDY PERMIT QUESTIONAIRE Click here download visa Form
CANADA PERMANENT RESIDENT DETERMINTION CHECKLIST( 956 ) Click here download visa Form
PERSONAL INFORMAITON FORM FOR ALL APPLICANT Click here download visa Form
CANADA APPL. FOR TRAVEL DOCUMENT (Permanent) Click here download visa Form
USE OF A REPRESENTATIVE Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us