Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

CHINA

(Applied through VFS)

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo with white background
  • Detailed Covering letter addressing Chinese embassy New Delhi on company letterhead with entry and exit date, PAX name and passport number etc
  • Copy of invitation from Chinese company mentioning the name and passport number of the applicant, with signature of Authorised signatory and Company Seal is must.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • Passport copy of front page and last page.


For 1 year Multiple Entry Business visa, the Visa Notification from Ministry of Foreign Affairs (China) is required

Minimum 2 blank sheets in the recent passport booklet is required to process the visa.

Fees

NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days)
Rs. 2000/- (single entry)
Rs. 2000/- (double entry)
Rs. 3000/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 6000/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 6300/- (US Ppt, 5 working days)
VFS charges Rs. 610/- applicable by draft in our favour to be sent with documents.

URGENT (Time taken 2 working days)
Rs. 2900/- (single entry)
Rs. 2900/- (double entry)
Rs. 3900/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 6900/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 7200/- (US Passport holder)
VFS charges Rs. 775/- applicable by draft in our favour to be sent with documents.

Time Taken

Normal - 4 working days 
Urgent - 2 working days 
Urgent visas submitted on the following day as entry into VFS before 10AM

Submission

Monday to Friday

Collection

Monday to Friday

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday to Friday

Please Note that VISA NOTIFICATION is valid only till one month from the date of issue, which is given in the Visa Notification.

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo with white background
  • Detailed Original Covering letter addressed to Chinese Embassy on company letterhead with entry and exit date and PAX name and passport number.
  • If Covering letter on blank sheet then NOC from applicant working company, if applicant serving in organisation.
  • Confirmed Return Ticket
  • Passport copy of front page and last page

For first time traveler to china Minimum balance of rs.1.5 lac required. Certificate from the bank required on letterhead with bank seal and signature in original stating 1.5 lac balance.
PAX travelled earlier to china need to submit the visa copy of the previous china visa.
For group tourist visas hotel confirmation must

Minimum 2 blank sheets in the recent passport booklet is required to process the visa.

Fees

NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days)
Rs. 2000/- (single entry)
Rs. 2000/- (double entry)
Rs. 3000/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 6000/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 6300/- (US Ppt, 5 working days)
VFS charges Rs. 610/- applicable by draft in our favour to be sent with documents.

URGENT (Time taken 2 working days)
Rs. 2900/- (single entry)
Rs. 2900/- (double entry)
Rs. 3900/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 6900/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 7200/- (US Ppt holder)
VFS charges Rs. 775/- applicable by draft in our favour to be sent with documents.

Time Taken

Normal - 4 working days
Urgent - 2 working days

Urgent visas submitted on the following day as entry into VFS before 10AM

Visa section working days - Monday to Friday.

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 passport size coloured photos with white background and full face.
  • Typed Covering Letter on Company Letter Head if applicable, addressed to the Chinese Embassy with Name, Passport Number, Purpose of Travel and Other Relevant Information.
  • Photocopy of Front Data page and Last page of Passport.
  • Original visa Notification letter from relevant authorities in China in Original
  • Alien License/ Foreign expert certificate issued from China relevant authority.
  • Covering letter or introduction letter of Chinese company, following things to be mentioned on the Covering letter: - (a) Nature or Kind of Business of the Company. (b) Number of Foreign Employee in the Company. (c) Number of Indian Employee in the Company.
  • Photocopy of Applicants Educational Qualifications and Professional Qualifications.
  • Employment approval documents issued by relevant Authorities in China, namely

PAX to give his/her direct contact number on the visa form enabling Embassy to contact applicant directly when his/her visa is ready

Minimum 2 blank sheets in the recent passport booklet is required to process the visa.

Medical Requirements

Physical Examination Record for Foreigner issued by Doctors from an Indian state Hospital. The photo on the Record should also be stamped by the Hospital. (Valid for six months from issued date.) Original and Photocopy.

Fees

Rs. 2000/- (single entry)

VFS charges Rs. 610/- applicable by draft in our favour to be sent with documents.

Time Taken

4 working days

Submission

Monday to Friday

Collection

Monday to Friday

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday to Friday

Visa form for China
CHINA VISA FORM V.2011A Click here download visa Form
CHINA VISA FORM V.2011B Click here download visa Form
CHINA MEDICAL FORM Click here download visa Form
CHINA ATTESTATION FORM Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us