Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

COLUMBIA

Address

85 Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel: 41662106/109
Fax: 41662104/108
Email: emcolin@bol.net.in

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms
  • 3 Photos (3 X 3 cm size, coloured with white background)
  • Detailed Covering letter mentioning why the company wants to send its employee to Columbia
  • Exchange Or Credit Card Copy
  • Letter from Chamber of Commerce
  • Invitation from Columbian company accepting responsibility for the visitor in Columbia and invitation should be in Spanish language and certificate of registration of the same company
  • Authority letter on stamp paper as per below specifications
  • 6 months till date personal bank statement
  • Return confirmed ticket

Fees

Rs.20530 - Draft in our favour to be sent along with documents.
This fee includes translation 
attestation charges (Fees - Rs 17600/- + Translation / Notary - Rs 2500/- + H/C - Rs 300/- + Courier - Rs 130/-).

Time Taken

4 / 5 working days

Legal representative / PAX to send duly signed authorisation letter authorising our colleague to submit / collect the docs on his/her behalf, the authorisation letter should be typed on the Stamp Paper.

TOURIST

  • Passport, cover letter, hotel confirmation, ticket, financial papers

Fees

Approx. 11000/-

Time Taken

3 to 4 days

Submission

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday.

WORK

  • Passport with validity for at least one year.
  • Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 3 Recent, 3 X 3 cm size colour photographs with light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • A letter from the Legal Representative of the company stating the applicant’s position in the firm and its activities. The letter must also state why the firm wants to send its employee to Colombia. It must undertake to pay all the expenses of the applicants stay in the country and his return.
  • Original Invitation issued by the related Colombian company assuming responsibility for the visitor en Colombia and certificate of Registration of the same company.
  • Certificate of Existence of the company to be given by a competent authority (Chamber of Commerce or Export Promotion Council) where the company is registered.
  • All the above letters must be translated into Spanish and originals as well as the translations to be attested by a Notary Public.
  • Original contract, administrative document, cooperation agreement or company’s letter, depending on the case of the applicant.
  • Certificate issued by the Colombian Ministry of Labour and Social Security.
  • Authenticated photocopy of the legalized or homologated professional title by the ICFES, (Colombian Institute for the promotion of the Superior Education), enrolment document, professional card, evidence of working experience, provisional license to work in Colombia depending on the case of the applicant, issued by competent authority.
  • If the applicant is engineer permission from COPNIA in Colombia.
  • Photocopy of all the used pages of the passport.
  • Empty pages in the Passport necessary for stamping the visa.
  • Visa application form must be signed by the applicant and submitted in person. Holder of passport for collection must give authority letter. Each visa is valid for entering Colombia within six months from date of issue.
  • All the documents must be submitted in original
  • One set of photocopy.

Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

Payable in cash

Time Taken

Approx 10 days for processing, after receipt of application

Submission

Monday To Friday

Submission Time

Working Hours for the public 11AM -1:00PM

Collection

Monday To Friday

Collection Time

Working Hours for the public 11AM -1:00PM

-Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.
- Legal representative / PAX to send duly signed authorisation letter authorising our colleague to submit / collect the docs on his/her behalf, the authorisation letter should be typed on the Stamp Paper.

Visa form for Columbia
COLOMBIA VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
COLOMBIA WORK VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us