Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

CZECH

Address

50-M, Niti Marg, Chanakya Puri, New Delhi.
Tel: 26110205, 26110318, 26110382, 26886218
Fax: 26886221
Email: newdelhi@embassy.mzv.cz

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Original Form should be in red colour (can be downloaded from website www.mzv.cz/wwwo/?zu=newdelhi)
  • 3 Photos (white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Original Invitation from Czech Foreign Police (visa can be tried on normally faxed invitation if passport well travelled)
  • Hotel booking
  • Exchange Or Credit Card Copy
  • Bank Stat 3 Months
  • Overseas medical insurance

PAX holding blank passport or who has never travelled to schengen or USA or UK before needs to come personally

Fees

Rs. 3900/- by draft in our favour with
documents. All Visas are Referred.

Time Taken

All Visas are referred and takes 5 / 7 days

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Original Form should be in red colour (can be downloaded from website www.mzv.cz/wwwo/?zu=newdelhi)
  • 3 Photos (white background),
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation from Czech
  • Overseas medical insurance

PAX holding blank passport or who has never travelled to schegen or USA or UK before needs to come personally for interview.

Fees

Rs. 3900/- by draft in our favour with
documents. All Visas are Referred.

Time Taken

All Visas are referred and takes 5/7 days.

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 3 recent passport size colour photographs with light background with present appearance to be glued at the appropriate place on the visa application.
  • Covering letter stating the applicants name, designation, purpose and duration.
  • Notarized copy of a working permit issued by the employment administrative office notarized by a Czech notary.
  • Notarized copy of work contract or appointment letter.
  • Proof of financial solvency for stay duration - bank account statements.
  • Original proof of residence along with address, in Czech.
  • Criminal history record proof on the embassy issued Performa, issued by the police in Czech republic.
  • Police clearance certificate from the country of residence.

Medical Requirements

Medical Insurance for stay duration.

Fees

Czech D category visa fees-6300/-

Time Taken

Approx 90 days from the submission date since the application is send for approval from the Czech immigration police.
Approval is received by the embassy; visa will be issued in approx. 3 days.

Submission

Monday to Thursday

Submission Time

09:00am To 11:00am

Collection

Monday to Friday

Collection Time

03:00pm To 05:00pm

Embassy working day Monday to Friday.
No Submission on Friday
Blank passport belongs to south cannot be applied from here, apply from Mumbai

 

Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Visa form for Czech   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us