Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

DENMARK

Applied through VFS

Address

11, Aurangzeb Road, New Delhi 
Tel: 42090751, 42090752, 42090753
 
Fax: 23792019.
 
Email: denmark@vsnl.com
 
Website: http://dk.vfsglobal.co.in

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form (duly filled and signed by PAX in his/her own handwriting only)
  • 2 Latest Photos (3.5 cm x 4.5 cm with white background with 70 to 80 % face cover area)
  • Covering letter
  • Invitation
  • Hotel confirmation is must
  • Return Confirmed Ticket (Ticket itinerary is not acceptable) showing departure after 10 working days
  • Overseas Medical Insurance
  • Latest Personal bank statement (6 months)
  • IT papers (3 years)
  • Mobile number of applicant
  • Authority letter authorising to submit and collect documents.

Please note if PAX not travelled to Schengen since last 3 years and PAX holding blank passport then education degree required 

The photograph should be a passport size colour photograph.
Has light background.
Is taken from shoulder and above, well lit so that details can be seen.
Is taken straight on.
Is 3.5 X 4.5 cm
The photograph should be a recent one not more than 6 months old.
Is taken without headgear.
Can be taken with headgear, after consideration on case-to-case basis if the applicant wears headgear on religious grounds. The main characteristics of the face must be apparent from the photograph. Chin, nose, eyes and eyebrows must not be covered, the forehead should be uncovered to the extent that the shape of the face is apparent.
Is without hat/cap.
Is with the applicant’s hair tucked behind his/her ears.
The photograph should not have any staple marks.
The photograph should be of good quality, scanned
 
colour photocopies would not be accepted.
Is without sunglasses.

Fees

Visit visa (30days-1 yr) - Rs. 3900/-
Transit visa - Rs. 3900/-
Work /Residence Permit - Rs. 8650/-
VFS Charges Rs 1045/- per case 

by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents.

NOTE: Token charges applicable.

Time Taken

10 days Minimum

Submission

Monday to Friday

Submission Time

0800 Hrs-1200 Hrs & 1300 Hrs-1600 Hrs

1. Family details of the applicant must be provided with the Date of Birth and occupation(Designation 
Job joining date) of the family members. In case of student the name of the Institute, course name and joining date is MUST
2. All Tamil Nadu issued passport to appear for interview in Chennai and then carry out interview letter, which is to be sent to Delhi along with the documents for final application in Delhi.
3. Prior appointments are must to apply Visa. Appointment timings between 3 to 4 p.m. on any working day. (Monday to Friday)
4. Visa Submission days - Monday to Friday.

 

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form (duly filled and signed by PAX in his/her own handwriting only)
  • 2 Photos, latest (3.5 cm x 4.5 cm with white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure after 10 working days
  • Overseas Medical Insurance
  • Latest Personal bank statement (6 months)
  • IT papers (3 years)
  • Authority letter to submit and collect documents.
  • If PAX is working in some company then NOC is required from the company.

Please note if pax not travelled to Schengen since last 3 years and PAX holding blank passport then education degree required 

The photograph should be a passport size colour photograph.
Has light background.
Is taken from shoulder and above, well lit so that details can be seen.
Is taken straight on.
Is 3.5 X 4.5 cm.
The photograph should be a recent one not more than 6 months old.
Is taken without headgear.
Can be taken with headgear, after consideration on case-to-case basis if the applicant wears headgear on religious grounds. The main characteristics of the face must be apparent from the photograph. Chin, nose, eyes and eyebrows must not be covered, the forehead should be uncovered to the extent that the shape of the face is apparent.
Is without hat/cap.
Is with the applicant’s hair tucked behind his/her ears.
The photograph should not have any staple marks.
The photograph should be of good quality, scanned 
colour photocopies would not be accepted.
Is without sunglasses.

Fees

Visit visa (30days-1 yr) - Rs. 3900/-
Transit visa - Rs. 3900/-
Work /Residence Permit - Rs. 8650/-
VFS Charges Rs 1045/- per case 

by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents.

NOTE: Token charges applicable.

Time Taken

10 days Minimum

Submission

Monday to Friday

Submission Time

0800 Hrs-1200 Hrs & 1300 Hrs-1600 Hrs

1. Family details of the applicant must be provided with the Date of Birth and occupation (Designation 
Job joining date) of the family members. In case of student the name of the Institute, course name and joining date is MUST
2. All Tamil Nadu issued passport to appear for interview in Chennai and then carry out interview letter, which is to be sent to Delhi along with the documents for final application in Delhi.
3. Prior appointments are must to apply Visa. Appointment timings between 3 to 4 p.m. on any working day. (Monday to Friday)
4. Visa Submission days - Monday to Friday.

 

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms (duly filled and signed by PAX in his/her own handwriting only) along with 2 sets of documents
  • 5 Recent Passport Size Colour Photographs With white Background To Be Glued On The Appropriate Place On The Visa Application Form (photo size3.5mm to 4.5mm).
  • Covering Letter From The Applicant On Companies Letter Head Stating His Name, Designation, Purpose, Duration Of Visit And Salary Explanation In Denmark In Dk Crown
  • A Work Contract Signed By The Employer And The Applicant.
  • Employer Residence Status, Ref. Above
  • Employer Business Registration.
  • Evidence Of Applicants Financial Means If Applicant Is Paying The Trip To Denmark
  • Authority letter to submit and collect documents
  • Educational documents of PAX (main final degree required).


After All Information Has Been Collected The Embassy Will Refer The Case To The Danish Immigration Service. Processing Will Take Minimum A Months Time. Once The Decision Is Available The Embassy Will Inform The Applicant. 

Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

Work /Residence Permit - Rs. 8650/-
VFS Charges Rs 1045/- per case 

by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents.

NOTE: Token charges applicable.

Time Taken

Cases gets referred and it takes min 4 Weeks

Submission

Monday, Wednesday 
Thursday

Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Visa form for Denmark
DENMARK VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
DENMARK WORK VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
DENMARK SUPPLIMENT SUPPLIMENTARY INFORMATION Click here download visa Form
DENMARK CONSCENT FORM Click here download visa Form
DENMARK DECLARATION MEDICAL FORM Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us