Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

EGYPT

Address

1/50 M, Niti Marg, Chankya Puri, New Delhi.
Tel: 26114096, 26114097
Fax: 26885355

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo with white background and semi matt finish
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Exchange Or Credit Card Copy
  • Invitation letter to be faxed directly by the party in the embassy with a copy to us
  • Personal last three months original Bank Statements with original bank seal OR original bank passbook.

Fees

Rs.1300/- for Single entry
Rs.2050/- for Multiple entries

by draft in our favour with documents.

Time Taken

4-6 working days.

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo with white background and semi matt finish.
  • Covering letter
  • Onward Visa
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Return Ticket
  • Exchange Or Credit Card Copy 7
  • Personal last three months original Bank Statements with original bank seal OR original bank passbook

Fees

Rs.850/- for Single entry
Rs.1050/- for Multiple entries

by draft in our favour with documents.

Time Taken

4-6 working days.

WORK

The Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt - New Delhi, does not issue a Work Visa. Applicant has to Apply for an entry visa and then get his visa Extended in Cairo

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs with light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on companies letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit. 
  • Work Approval letter from the Ministry of Interiors - Cairo, has come to the Embassy directly and one copy to us.
  • Foreign Exchange endorsement/ Copy of Credit cards/ Income Tax Papers. (Not Mandatory) 
  • Confirmed one-way Air Ticket.

Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

Payable by cash.
Rs. 1300/-

Time Taken

4-6 working days.

Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Visa form for Egypt   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us