Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

FINLAND

Address

E-3, Nyaya Marg, New Delhi.
Tel: 41497570 
Fax: 41497550 
Email: sanomat.nde@formin.fi,
Email: finvisa@mantranoline.com 
Website: www.finland.org.in

BUSINESS

•  Valid passport (+ old ppts) with at least six-month validity from the date of travel

•  Return Confirmed Ticket showing daparture after minimum 13 working days.
Download Visa Application Forms from the website (www.migri.fi)

NOTE :
1. Ppt holders travelling first time to SCHENGEN to come in person for visa or else pax can appear for an interview in the honorary consulates and get the visa form attested by the consulate and then send to us.

2. Photograph should be latest (taken within 6 months) with 80% face coverage and white background.

3. Valid visa stampped on the old passport is automatically cancelled and applicant to apply for fresh visa.


If applicant has not travelled earlier despite having schengen visa stamped on the passport, then applicant to give reason as to why he/she did not travel.

Fees

Rs. 3830/-
Fees by draft in favour of EMBASSY OF FINLAND, payable at New Delhi.

Time Taken

13 -15 working days

Submission

Monday to Thursday

Submission Time

10 am to 12 noon

Collection

Monday to Friday

Collection Time

4 pm to 4.45pm

DEPENDENT

  • Application form dully filled and signed by the applicant to be downloaded from www.migri.fi
  • Request letter from Husband/wife
  • Clarification of family ties
  • Certificate of residence in Finland (extract from the register of occupants or a house manager certificate)
  • Certificate of source of livelihood Finland
  • Marriage Certificate in original to be legalized by respective home dept n then sent to us which will be then attested by MEA here n then Finland embassy

Download Forms From www.migri.fi 

Note: Blank passport holders who have never travelled to USA or UK or any other SCHENGEN to come in person for visa or else PAX can appear for an interview in the honorary consulates and get the visa form attested by the consulate and then send to us.

Fees

Visa Fees Rs. 24230/- Minors fees Rs 10900/- Legalisation Rs. 1790/

Time Taken

Approx 4-6 weeks for processing, after receipt of application

Submission

Monday To Thursday

Collection

Monday To Friday

TOURIST

  • 1 Form (to be filed and duly signed by the passenger in his own handwriting only) also PAX to mention his mobile no in the passenger detail column
  • 2 Photos (white background photo only)
  • Covering letter
  • Exchange Or Credit Card Copy
  • Hotel confirmation from Finland
  • Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure after minimum 15 working days.
  • Tour itinerary.
  • Health Insurance (lasting 15 days more than the return date shown in the ticket e.g. if PAX returning on 10th from Finland the Insurance cover should be up to 25th of the same month).
  • Bank statement (last 6 months)
  • IT Return (last 3 years).
  • Passport from and last page copy
  • Note: Blank passport holders who have never travelled to USA or UK or any other SCHENGEN to come in person for visa or else PAX can appear for and interview in the honorary and get the visa form attested by the consulate and then send to us.

Fees

Rs. 3830/-
Fees by draft in favour of EMBASSY OF FINLAND, payable at New Delhi.

Time Taken

13 -15 working days

Submission

Monday to Thursday

Collection

Monday to Friday

WORK

  • Application form dully filled and signed by the applicant to be downloaded from www.migri.fi
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs with white background.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company’s letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Passport copy front and last page
  • Copy of certificate of Employment/ Appointment letter issued by the Employer in Finland.
  • Copies of Educational, Professional, Qualification and also work Experience, If any.
  • Salary slips for last 3 months of present company
  • Appointment letter
  • Two set of docs required one in original and one in Xerox
  • Note: Blank passport holders who have never travelled to USA or UK or any other SCHENGEN to come in person for visa or else PAX can appear for an interview in the honorary consulates and get the visa form attested by the consulate and then send to us.

Medical Requirements

Only for Cook Profession Required.

Fees

Work Visa Fees Rs. 25520/-l Fees by draft in favour of EMBASSY OF FINLAND, payable at New Delhi.

Time Taken

Approx 4-6 weeks for processing, after receipt of application

Submission

Monday To Thursday

Submission Time

10:00am To 12:00noon

Collection

Monday To Friday

Collection Time

4 pm to 4.45pm

Honorary Consulates : 
Kolkata - C/O Mahadev Paper Corporation ,7/A, A.J.C Bose Road, 2nd Floor, Kolkata-17, Ph: 033 22874328,22901960 
Mumbai - C 305,Dharam Palace,100-103,N S Patkar Marg,Mumbai-7 Tel : 66390033 
Bangalore - Embassy Star,7th floor,#8,Palace Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore-2 , Ph: 080 41659828 
Chennai - 202, Anna Salai, Chennai - 2 Ph: 044 28524141

Visa form for China
FINLAND VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
FINLAND WORK VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us