Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

GERMANY

Applied through VFS

Address

6/50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi. 
Tel : 44199199 
Fax : 26873117, 26877623 
Email : info@new-delhi.diplo.de ,info.german@vfshelpline.com 
www.vfs-germany.co.in,www.new-delhi.diplo.de

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form along with declaration format to be filled and signed the passenger in his own handwriting (Column No# 26 and 28 of the visa form is MUST to be filled by applicant in his/her handwriting)
  • 2 Photos with white background
  • Covering letter - One from the Company in which PAX is working
  • Another from the PAX on an A4 paper in detail
  • Return Ticket
  • Duly signed Invitation (faxed or scanned) from Germany to the embassy in Delhi, directly with 1 copy to us with documents
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Insurance
  • Three months salary certificate (for employed)
  • Personal IT papers latest 3 years
  • Family details of spouse/children including DOB to be completely filled BY PAX it should contain the name maiden name, date and place of birth of spouse and if any kids then kids name and DOB between column 37 to 42
  • In cases where husband and wife are applying together, if the name of spouse is not endorsed in the passport, copy of marriage certificate must be provided
  • Original passport along with the old passports
  • Photocopy of each page of all passports (Fresh and old), if not given Rs 50/- per booklet shall be charged.

Email invitation not acceptable.
Declaration format to be filled and signed by the passenger in his own hand writing, for downloading the declaration form please visit our website.

1) Exchange Or Credit Card Copy
2) Original Insurance
3) IT return of the Company (last 3 years)
4) Bank statement of the Company - last 6 months.
5) Bank statement of the applicant - last 6 months
6) Proof of employment if salaried  - salary slip (6 months) / appointment letter). If Director of the Company then proof of Director Ship (Memorandum Of Articles)

Fees

Visa Fee Rs 4000/- VFS 610

Time Taken

Interviewers - 2 days after interview Non-interviewers - 4 to 6 days.

PAX not been to Schengen at least two times in last two years, to come personally for the interview 
Applicants coming for the interview are required to carry the original documents which were submitted in the embassy at the time of submission and also a set of photocopy of the same. Any other document /personal belongings/ mobile phones will not at all be allowed to be carried inside the premises of the embassy

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form along with declaration format to be filled and signed the passenger in his own handwriting (Column No# 26 and 28 of the visa form is MUST to be filled by applicant in his/her handwriting)
  • 3 Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Exchange Or Credit Card Copy
  • Insurance.
  • Hotel confirmation from Germany
  • Personal IT papers latest 3 years
  • IT return of the Company (last 3 years)
  • Bank statement of the Company - last 6 months (original if PAX travelling for the first time)
  • Bank statement of the applicant - last 6 months (original if PAX travelling for the first time)
  • Three months salary certificate if employed
  • Family details of spouse/children including DOB to be completely filled BY PAX between column 37 to 42
  • In cases where husband and wife are applying together, if the name of spouse is not endorsed in the passport, copy of marriage certificate must be provided
  • Ration card copy (translated in English) OR Voter ID card of PAX
  • Photocopy of each page of all passports (Fresh and old), if not given Rs 50/- per booklet shall be charged.
  • Salary slip of last 6 months.

NOTE: Please note, in case of minor travelling alone OR along with the parents, father along with minor is required to come to the embassy after taking prior appointment from VFS, father to duly fill and sign the DECLARATION.

If pax going to meet relative there the relative to send original sponsorship ltr from there known as Deaccuiel obtained from townhall in germany.

Fees

Visa Fee Rs 4000/- VFS 610

Time Taken

Interviewers - 2 days after interview Non-interviewers - 4 to 6 days.

PAX not been to Schengen at least two times in last two years, to come personally for the interview 
Applicants coming for the interview are required to carry the original documents which were submitted in the embassy at the time of submission and also a set of photocopy of the same. Any other document /personal belongings/ mobile phones will not at all be allowed to be carried inside the premises of the embassy

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 visa application forms (please make sure that both forms are duly filled out and signed indicating especially the address of your future residence in Germany -(question 15) as well as your complete address including telephone no and email address in India
  • Declaration on true and complete information
  • 3 passport pictures with a validity of at least 12 months along with two copies of all printed pages
  • 2 passport pictures according to biometric specification
  • Visa fee to be paid through Demand Draft.
  • Photocopy of each page of all passports (Fresh and old), if not given Rs 50/- per booklet shall be charged.

The German Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents 
please note that in case of incomplete documents the application will not be accepted and processed by the embassy. Consequently a new appointment has to be scheduled
all original documents (degree certificates) to be given along with documents

Medical Requirements

Overseas Medical Insurance must have a minimum coverage of Euro 30,000/- with the inclusion of a repatriation flight if required.

Fees

Rs 4000/-
by draft in our favour to be sent along with documents.

VFS charges Rs. 610/-
NOTE: Handling charges applicable.

Time Taken

Approx 4-6 weeks for processing, after receipt of application

PAX to come personally for applying work permit cases

Visa form for Germany
GERMANY VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
GERMANY RESIDENCE VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us