Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

ITALY

Visa applied through VFS

Address

50-E, Chandra Gupta Marg, New Delhi.
Tel: 26114355
Fax: 26873889
Email: ambasciata.newdelhi@esteri.it 
www.vfs-italy.co.in

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos (white background)
  • Detailed covering letter from Indian Company mentioning duration of visit and the detail of business activities with the Italian Company
  • Invitation from Italy to be faxed directly to the embassy and copy to us
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • Exchange OR credit card copy (with latest 1 month statement)
  • Health Insurance
  • Company registration certificate of Italian company
  • Registration certificate and Memorandum of understanding of Indian Company
  • Salary slip (original and photocopy - last 3 months)
  • Hotel confirmation (incase of attending fair - receipt for full payment of booked stall)
  • IT papers - personal (self attested) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement - personal (self attested) for last 6 months
  • IT papers - Company (self attested, with company seal) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement - Company (self attested, with company seal) for last 6 months.

In case of first time traveler to Schengen Bank Statement required for 1 year.

Fees

Short Term - Rs. 3840/-- 
Long Term - Rs. 4800/- 
By draft in faour of VFS A/C Italy Visa to be sent along with documents.
VFS charges Rs. 610/- visa

Time Taken

5 to 6 days

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos (white background)
  • Covering letter (stating exact purpose an1d duration of stay)
  • Hotel reservation Or Proof of accommodation
  • Letter from employer mentioning employment details and granting leave for the specified period
  • The return Confirmed Ticket
  • Exchange OR credit card copy (with latest 1 month statement)
  • Other proof of adequate financial ties/ guarantees
  • Health insurance of minimum Euro 30 K
  • IT papers - personal (self attested) for last 3 years
  • Bank statement - personal (self attested) for last 6 months.
  • In Case of Honeymoon couples spouse name MUST to be endorsed on the passport. or original marriage certificate attested from home dept and ministry of external affairs in Delhi and also note before marriage without endorsement of spouse name we can apply with engagement photographs and wedding card

NOTE:-

  • Incase of minors the application form is to be signed by both the parents and if the child is school going an approved leave application form from school.
  • In case of minors is unaccompanied or with one of the parents then affidavit attested from relevant home department is required

In case of first time traveler to Schengen Bank Statement required for 1 year.

Fees

Short Term - Rs. 3840/- 
Long Term - Rs.4800/- 
By draft in faour of VFS A/C Italy Visa to be sent along with documents.
VFS charges Rs. 610/- visa

Time Taken

5 to 6 days

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • Application form fully completed and Signed by the Applicant.
  • Two recent passport size photograph (With white Background). Please do not staple photograph on the Application form.
  • Passport having validity of 90 days from date of expiry of visa with 1 blank page, issued within the jurisdiction of the Embassy / Consulate.
  • Covering letter from the Applicant detailing purpose of trip, duration of stay and outlining the Travel itinery.
  • Original and Photocopy of Autorizzazione Al Lavoro Subordinato or the Work Permit Authorization issued by the competent Ufficio Provinciale Del Lavoro or the Labour Provincial Directorate - Italy whose date should not be prior to 6 months should be duly Authorized by the competent Questura or the Police Head Quarters - Italy.
  • An undertaking letter from the Employer is Mandatory assuring that the Applicant will return back to their country after the completion of their work contract.
  • Proof of Educational and Professional certificates.
  • Confirmed one-way Air Ticket.

Please note: Additional documents may be required in certain cases. Applicant could always be requested to appear for Interview.

Medical Requirements

Overseas-Medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30,000- with the inclusion of a repatriation flight if required.

Fees

Rs. 4800/- 
By draft in faour of VFS A/C Italy Visa to be sent along with documents.
VFS charges Rs. 610/- visa

Time Taken

Approx 3 days for processing, after receipt of app

Submission

Monday To Friday except Thursday

Submission Time

08:00am To 12:00noon and 01:00pm To 04:00pm

Collection

Monday To Friday except Thursday

Collection Time

01:00pm To 04:00pm

NOTE :-Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Visa form for Italy   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us