Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

JAPAN

Address

50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel: 26876581, 26876564, 26876564
Fax: 26885587
Email: jpembjc@bol.net.in

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo (2x2 inches Recent camera clicked with white background only)
  • Covering letter
  • Original Invitation is must along with the copy of Japanese company Registration Certificate
  • Exchange or Credit Card copy
  • Return confirmed Ticket
  • IT return (preferably 2 years)
  • Latest Bank Statement of last 6 month, statement should mention the PAX name and address.
  • Last 3 months salary slip.

Old passports are must to be attached with the latest passport

Fees

Rs. 420/-

Time Taken

2 Days

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photo (2x2 inches Recent camera clicked with white background only)
  • Covering letter
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation
  • Exchange OR Credit Card Copy
  • Return confirmed Ticket
  • Day to day tour itinerary
  • Personal, Latest Bank Statements of last 6 month, statement should mention the PAX name and address

 Old passports are must to be attached with the latest passport

Fees

Rs. 420/-

Time Taken

2 Days

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 2x2 inches recent passport size colour photograph with white background.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Eligibility Certificate from the Ministry of Justice of Japan.
  • Appointment Letter.
  • Income Tax certificates of last three Years.
  • Booking Certificate for Travel.
  • Stay Confirmation.

First Time traveler require following additional documents

  • Brief company Profile.
  • Income Tax returns.
  • Bank Statement for last 6 months.
  • Letter of Guarantee from the Japanese associate confirming return of the applicant to the Home country.
  • If employed - Copy of Appointment letter / Salary Certificate.
  • Personal Presence of the PAX may be required.

Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

Payable by cash.
Rs. 420/-

Time Taken

Approx 2 days for processing, after receipt of application.

Submission

Monday To Friday

Submission Time

09:30am To 12:00noon

Collection

Monday To Friday

Collection Time

09:30am To 12:00noon

NOTE :-Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Visa form for Japan   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us