Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

LITHUANIA

Agents not allowed

Address

D-129, ANAND NIKETAN,
NEW DELHI-21
43132200 
web: www.urm.lt

BUSINESS

To obtain a single-entry short-stay visa (C) must submit the following documents to the institution issuing visas:

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • A completed application in the prescribed form;
  • A valid travel document (its period of validity must exceed the validity period of the requested visa by at least three months);
  • One 35 x 45 mm colour photograph corresponding to the age of the alien;
  • Documents substantiating valid health insurance coverage;
  • An approved invitation, except for cases when such an invitation is not required or when another document equivalent to the invitation is presented;*
  • Documents substantiating the right to return to the state of origin or the state in which the alien is a citizen or a permanent resident or the right to enter a third state;
  • A power of attorney certified by a notary public or in an equivalent manner when the application for a visa is lodged by an authorized representative on behalf of an alien;
  • When required, documents substantiating the purpose and conditions of the intended visit, available means of subsistence or a source where the alien is in a position to acquire such means while travelling through the territory of the Republic of Lithuania to another, the means available for return to the state of origin or for travel to another state.

To obtain a multiple-entry short-stay visa, a foreign national must submit documents substantiating of the necessity for such a visa to visa services or documents substantiating the circumstances entitling him to a multiple-entry short-stay visa. If a foreign national presents an invitation by a legal person to obtain a multiple-entry short-stay visa, he must also submit additional documents in evidence of his relations with that legal person.

Fees

RS. 4000

TRANSIT

To obtain a single-entry transit visa (B) must submit the following documents to the institution issuing visas:

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • A completed application in the prescribed form;
  • A valid travel document (its period of validity must exceed the validity period of the requested visa by at least three months);
  • One 35 x 45 mm colour photograph corresponding to the age of the foreign national;
  • Documents substantiating valid health insurance coverage;
  • a visa of the foreign state where the alien is travelling through the Republic of Lithuania or a residence permit or other documents substantiating his right to enter that state. Visa services are entitled to ask a foreign national to present documentary proof of the right to travel in transit through other states in order to reach the destination state;
  • A power of attorney certified by a notary public or in an equivalent manner when the application for a visa is submitted by an authorized representative on behalf of an alien;
  • When requested, documents substantiating of the purpose of the intended visit and conditions to be met while visiting, available means of subsistence or a source where the alien is in a position to acquire such means while travelling through the territory of the Republic of Lithuania to another state.

To obtain a dual-entry and multiple-entry transit visa, an alien must submit documents substantiating the necessity for such a visa-to-visa services.

Fees

RS. 4000

WORK

To obtain a single-entry long-stay visa (D) must submit the following documents to the institution issuing visas:
  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • A completed application in the prescribed form;
  • A valid travel document (its period of validity must exceed the validity period of the requested visa by at least three months);
  • One 35 x 45 mm colour photograph corresponding to the age of the alien;
  • Documents substantiating health insurance coverage;
  • Documents substantiating the right to return to the state of origin or the state in which the alien is a citizen or a permanent resident or the right to enter a third state;
  • A power of attorney certified by a notary public or in an equivalent manner when the application for a visa is lodged by an authorized representative on behalf of an alien;
  • Notification of the Migration Department about the decision to issue a temporary or permanent residence permit in the Republic of Lithuania.

To obtain a multiple-entry long-stay visa, an alien must submit documents substantiating the necessity for such a visa to visa services or documents substantiating the circumstances entitling him to a multiple-entry long-stay visa. 

The consular fee for a long-stay visa (D) is 60 €.

Fees

RS. 4000

My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us