Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

MALAYSIA

No more on arrival Visa from 1st Aug 2008

Address

50-M, Satya Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26111291, 26111292, 26111293
Fax : 24121084
Email : newdelhi@imi.gov.my

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 9-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos (recent clicked
  • White Background)
  • Covering letter
  • Return confirmed ticket must
  • Invitation.

Fees

Rs. 750/- DD frving Malaysian High Commission payable New Delhi.

Time Taken

3 Days.

Submission

All working days.

Submission Time

8:30 am to 9:30 am

Collection

All working days.

Collection Time

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday to Friday.

Fees by draft only in favour of Malaysian High Commission New Delhi (SEPARATE DRAFT WITH EACH APPLICATION, COMBINED DRAFT NOT ACCEPTED).

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 9-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos (Passport size, coloured, recent clicked with White Background)
  • Return Confirmed Ticket must

Fees

Rs. 750/- for Single Entry

Time Taken

3 Days.

Submission

All working days.

Submission Time

8:30 am to 9:30 am

Collection

All working days.

Collection Time

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday to Friday.

Fees by draft only in favour of Malaysian High Commission New Delhi (SEPARATE DRAFT WITH EACH APPLICATION, COMBINED DRAFT NOT ACCEPTED).

WORK

  • Valid passport with at least NINE MONTHS validity from the date of travel
  • 2 Visa application forms duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used
  • 2 Recent clicked passport size colour photographs with a light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company s letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • A VDR approval letter (in a sealed Envelope) comes through the Immigration Department in Kuala Lumpur.
  • In case of Labour workers, original
  • Photocopy of Authority letter and Employment pass.
  • Financial solvency Proof - Bank statement for the last 6 months, Income tax paper for the last 3 years.
  • Confirmed one-way ticket.

Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

DD in favour of Malaysian High Commission- payable in New Delhi*
1.) Single Entry Rs. 750/-

Time Taken

Approx 3 days for processing.

Submission

All working days.

Submission Time

8:30 am to 9:30 am

Collection

All working days.

Collection Time

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday To Friday.

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Visa form for Malaysia   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us