Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

MAURITIUS

Address

EP - 41, Jesus and Mary Marg,
Chanakya Puri, New Delhi.
Tel: 24102161, 24102162
Fax: 24102194
Email: mhcnd@bol.net.in

BUSINESS / TOURIST

VISA on arrival for 2 months

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • Indian Nationals do not need a visa to enter and stay in Mauritius for 2 months. The Applicant should carry foreign exchange worth US $ 50 per day for the total stay duration, Hotel confirmation and a confirmed return Air Ticket. But for more than 15 days stay duration, Applicant has to apply for a visa in prior through the normal existing procedure.
  • Passport with validity of more than six months.
  • 2 Visa application forms duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs with a light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company s letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Original Work permit along with Photocopy.
  • Confirmed one-way Ticket.
  • Forex endorsement with original Forex receipts or original International Credit card with statements.
  • Authority letter on the company letterhead addressed to Mauritius High Commission to submit and collect the documents.

Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

Nil

Time Taken

Approx 2 days for processing, after receipt of app

Visa form for Mauritius   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us