Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

MEXICO

Address

C-8, Anand Niketan,New Delhi. 
Tel : 24117182, 24117183, 24117184,
24117191 
Fax : 24117193 
Email : embamexindia@mantraonline.com 
Website : www.sre.gob.mx/india

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 3 Photos (white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket printout
  • Exchange OR Credit Card Copy
  • Invitation from Mexico to be faxed directly to the Embassy by the party in Mexico
  • Personal bank statement for last 6 month.
  • Personal IT return for last 3 year
  • BIOMETRIC TO BE DONE (FORMAT IN OUR WEBSITE)

NOTE: Embassy closed every last working day of the month.

 

VISA ON ARRIVAL FOR PAX HOLDING VALID USA VISA

 

Agents not allowed PAX to come personally please contact us for further information and assistance

Fees

Rs. 2020/-

Time Taken

4 - 5 Working days

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday to Friday

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 3 Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Exchange OR credit Card Copy
  • The Hotel confirmation
  • Detailed tour itinerary
  • US visa must
  • Personal bank statement for last 6 month.
  • Personal IT return for last 3 year
  • BIOMETRIC TO BE DONE (FORMAT IN OUR WEBSITE)

 VISA ON ARRIVAL FOR PAX HOLDING VALID USA VISA


 Agents not allowed PAX to come personally please contact us for further information and assistance

Fees

Rs. 2020/-

Time Taken

4-5 Working days

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday to Friday

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed- Photocopy can be used
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs with a light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company s letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Authorization letter from the National Institute of Migration under the Mexican Ministry of Interior, Obtained by the Mexican Counterpart.
  • Letter from the Employer stating the Specific Nature of Service to be performed, (In case, If the Applicant is being sent by a company from here.)
  • Confirmed one-way Air-Ticket.
  • The Applicant has to arrange for a Personal Interview with the Consular Office.
  • Bank Statement for the last 3 months.
  • Income Tax returns for the last 3 years.
  • Foreign Exchange endorsement / Copy of Credit Cards. BIOMETRIC TO BE DONE (FORMAT IN OUR WEBSITE)

Medical Requirements

The Mexican Immigration Office requires vaccinations against Cholera and Yellow Fever, If infected Areas have been visited within 2 weeks before entering Mexico.

Fees

Payable by cash.

Time Taken

Approx 3 days for processing, after receipt of app

Submission

Monday To Friday

Submission Time

09:30am To 11:00am

Collection

Monday To Friday

Collection Time

04:30pm To 05:00

Note: - Personal Presence of the applicant is Mandatory.
-Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Visa form for Mexico   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us