Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

NETHERLAND

Applied through VFS

Address

6/50-F, Shantipath, New Delhi. 
Tel : 24197600
Fax : 24197710 
Email: nde-ca@minbuza.nl 
Website : www.holland-in-india.org 
www.vfs-nl-in.com

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos (White background)
  • Covering letter
  • Invitation
  • Return Confirned Ticket
  • Health Insurance
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • IT return for last 2 years (personal)
  • Bank statements for last 6 months (personal)
  • Prior appointment with VFS onwww.vfs-nl-in.com OR call on 011 42530020 to take an appointment.
  • Occupation Proof Required.

Note: Pax holding blank ppt that is no schengen visa before needs to come to emb fr interview the very next day after submission 

Fees

Rs. 3640/-
VFS charges Rs 610/- applicable.

Time Taken

3 Workingdays.

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation
  • Return Confirned Ticket
  • Health Insurance
  • IT return for last 2 years (personal)
  • Bank statements for last 6 months (personal)
  • Occupational proof required.

 

Fees

Rs. 3640/
VFS charges Rs 610 applicable.

Time Taken

3 Workingdays.

WORK

  • Applicant has to get his / her Birth Certificate Legalised from the Legalization Department at the Royal Netherlands Embassy - New Delhi.
  • A MVV Application through Appointment system is required to enter Netherland and obtain a Residence Permit to stay for a Period longer than 3 months.
  • A MVV Application can only be initiated on the Basis of a verified and legalized Birth - Certificate by the Embassy or Consulate- General of every Applicant.
  • After the MVV has been issued, It is only valid for a Period of three days after entering the Netherlands. The holder of the MVV has to report to the Alien Police within a period of three days after arriving in the Netherlands to apply for a Residence Permit.

Requirements:

  • 2 Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs with light background.
  • Covering letter on Company s letterhead stating applicant s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • A Verified and Legalised Birth Certificate.
  • Work Permit to be arranged by the counterpart company in Netherlands and sent to the Applicant.
  • Proof of Educational and Professional Certificates.
  • Financial Solvency Proof - bank Statements, Copies of Credit Cards, Income Tax Returns.
  • Confirmed one-Way Air Ticket.

Note:

  • All Documents have to be submitted in Original.
  • All Document s have to be attested by the Competent Indian authorities.
  • If any Document is in a Local Language, An official Notarized Translation into English has to be submitted along with it.
  • If any document is issued in Rajasthan, Orissa or a state further to the North, An additional attestation by the Ministry of External Affairs of India has to be obtained, and if issued from the state of Punjab other than Chandigarh, In that case it has to be attested by the Deputy Commisioner of Chandigarh and the Indian Overseas cell of Chandigarh Also.

Medical Requirements

Medical Insurance is required for stay duration.

Fees

Rs. 3640/- by DD in the name of Royal Netherland Embassy /- per case

Time Taken

Approx 8-10 weeks for processing, after receipt of

Note: Personal Appearance of the applicant Mandatory.

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Visa form for Netherland
NETHERLAND VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
NETHERLAND ANTILLES VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us