Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

NICARAGUA

Visa on arrival

Address

E-5/1, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi - 110 057
Ph - 46088400, Fax - 46011688
Email: embasalva-newdelhi@rree.gob.sv

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos (white background),
  • Covering letter addressing to Embassy of Elsalvador requesting for Nicaragua visa.
  • Original Invitation letter of the entity
  • Letter of purpose of entity which sends, (both letters with letter head)
  • Applicant must hold a USA or EU entrance or transit visa.
  • Copy of the round trip ticket. Fee must be paid in US$.

Fees

Single Entry Fee.Rs.1650/-.
Multiple Entry Fee. Rs.3000

DD to be made in fvr of Embassy of the republic of El salvador-consular fund. 

If pax holding valid USA, Canada, Schengen and UK visa then no fee will be charged

Time Taken

2-3 days

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday to Friday

Visa form for NICARAGUA   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us