Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

NORWAY

Address

50-C, Shanti Path, New Delhi. 
Tel : 41779200 
Fax: 41617815 
Email : noramb@vsnl.com 
website:www.norwayemb.org.in

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo (White background, side poses not acceptable)
  • Covering letter
  • Invitation
  • Checklist form
  • Return ticket only for 90 days or less showing departure min after 10days
  • Medical Insurance (The date must get tallied with ticket date)
  • Insurance amount should be more than 30,000 Euro and should be valid after 15 days from the date of return
  • Personal Bank Statement (last 6 months)
  • Personal IT Return (last 3 years).
  • Memorandum of associations/balance sheet of Indian company in original and one copy.
  • Authority Letter (Format enclosed in Form Section).

Family details must - mentioning name, relationship with pax 
date of birth.

Date and place of birth details of spouse is must.  

Fees

Visit visa Rs. 4000/-
Resident Permit/Work Permit Rs.7500/-
by draft in favour of ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY payable at New Delhi to be sent along with documents.

Time Taken

10-15 working days.

Submission

Monday to Thursday

Collection

Monday to Thursday

DEPENDENT

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Visa application form (Work/Resi permit form only) duly filled and signed. Photocopy of the form can be used
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs with white background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter 1. From the applicant on plain sheet 2. Covering letter from company on letterhead stating invitees name, designation and applicants purpose and duration of visit along with No Objection on applicants travel to Norway.
  • Invitation from the invitee on Companys letter head in Norway.
  • Passport copy of the invitee along with work / resi permit visa copy.
  • Marriage ceretificates (Original with two set photocopied).
  • Offer of employment.
  • Checklist Form
  • Two sets of the questionnaire.
  • All documentation has to be submitted in original along with 2 sets of photocopies.

Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

Dependent fee is Rs.20400/- fvring Royal Norwegian Embassy, New Delhi

Time Taken

Work - Minimum 1 Month

Submission

Monday and Wednesday

Submission Time

9:00AM to 12:00PM

FAMILY

  • Applicant’s passport, valid at least 90 days after expiry of the visa.
  • Applicant’s passport photo (white background) not older than six months.
  • Application form for schengen area duly completed.
  • Applicants applicant information form, duly completed.
  • The invitation letter forms the reference/ sponsor stating the purpose of the visit.
  • Copy of the reference passport and copy of the reference’s residence permit (if the reference person is not a Norwegian citizen).
  • Documents confirming employment, school or studies and permission for leave.
  • Confirmed booking (travel itinerary) of roundtrip air ticket, with fixed travel dates of maximum 90 days (do not buy the ticket until visa has been granted. Note: if the application is approved, the visa will be issued according to the dates on the booking).
  • A guarantee form from the reference person (must be attested by the police in Norway) or financial guarantee from the applicant.
  • Documentation of relationship if family visit: a copy of the original notarial certificate stating the relationship between the applicant and reference (i.e. Marriage Certificate/ Birth Certificate/ Educational Certificate).
  • Documentation proving change of name (if any).
  • Copy of your passport (all relevant and used pages).
  • For other citizens: valid Indian residence permit.
  • Applicant’s power of attorney duly completed.
  • Valid travel/ health insurance for the duration of the stay in the schengen area with minimum coverage of euro 30,000. In original and one photocopy.

Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

Visit visa Rs. 4000/- 

by draft in favour of ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY payable at New Delhi to be sent along with documents.

Time Taken

Minimum 1 Month

Submission

Monday and Wednesday

Submission Time

9:00AM to 12:00PM

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo (white or grey background, side poses not acceptable)
  • Covering letter
  • Checklist Form
  • Return ticket showing departure minimum after 10 days
  • Tour itinerary with Hotel voucher
  • Medical Insurance (The date must get tally with ticket date)
  • Insurance amount should be more than 30,000 Euro and should be valid after 15 days from the date of return
  • Personal Bank Statement (last 6 months)
  • Personal IT Return (last 3 years).
  • If pax is under 18:
  • If pax is travelling alone then original and a copy of consent signed by both parents and legalised
  • If pax is travelling with only one of his/her parents the the consent letter in original and a copy from other parent required and legalized
  • If the parent pax are travelling with has single custody then original and a copy of certificate of single custody required.
  • Authority Letter (Format enclosed in Form Section).

Family details must - mentioning name, relationship with pax 
date of birth.

Date and place of birth details of spouse is must.

Fees

Visit visa Rs. 4000/-
Resident Permit/Work Permit Rs.7500/-
by draft in favour of ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY payable at New Delhi to be sent along with documents.

Time Taken

10-15 working days.

Submission

Monday to Thursday

Collection

Monday to Thursday

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Visa application form (Work/Resi permit form only) duly filled and signed. Photocopy of the form can be used
  • 2 Recent passport size colour photographs with white background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Educational ceretificates (Original with one complete set photocopied).
  • Checklist Form
  • Offer of employment.
  • Two sets of the questionnaire.
  • All documentation has to be submitted in original along with 2 sets of photocopies.
  • Authority Letter (Format enclosed inForm Section).

Note:
Family details must - mentioning name, relationship with pax 
date of birth.
Please note that Embassy will not issue Dvisa anymore

Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

Demand Draft for in favour of Royal Norwegian Embassy, New Delhi for Rs. 7500/-.

Time Taken

Work - Minimum 1 Month
D Visa - 8 working days

Submission

Monday to Friday

Submission Time

9:00AM to 12:00PM

Visa form for Norway
newzelandis1015-work permit Click here download visa Form
NORWAY RESIDENCE OR WORK FORM Click here download visa Form
NORWAY VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
NORWAY POWER OF ATTORNEY Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us