Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

PANAMA

Address

3-D Palam Marg Vasant Vihar New Delhi-110057. 
Tel:-26148260/68 
Fax:-26148261

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • Visa Form Duly Typed.
  • 3 Photos.
  • Photocopy for valid passport (First and last Page).
  • Covering letter on company letterhead.
  • Photocopies of other visas obtained.
  • Letter of Invitation from Panama along with the person who is inviting a copy of their cedula dully attested or copy of the passport in case the person is a foreigner who is invitng. In case of the company invitation: A copy of public registry, copy of key operation, and copy of the receipt, which show the company address.
  • Bank Statment last 3 month and Bank Solvency Letter with the name of the manager and seal of the bank.
  • Income Tax Paper last 3 Years.
  • Return confirmed tkt or Itinerary showing entry and exit from panama.

Visa can be obtained in 24hours if passenger is holding valid UK/USA/CANADA/AUSTRALIA and had travelled once to one of the countrieson above valid Visa. In this case documents required are: 
      1 form
      3 photos
Return confirmed ticket or Itinerary showing entry and exit from panama
Covering Letter

Fees

Rs 8000/-

Time Taken

3-4 weeks as visas are reffered

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • Visa Form Duly Typed.
  • 3 Photos.
  • Photocopy for valid passport (First and last Page).
  • Covering letter with complete address and contact number.
  • Photocopies of other visas obtained.
  • Letter of Invitation from Panama along with the person who is inviting a copy of their cedula dully attested or copy of the passport in case the person is a foreigner who is invitng. OR Hotel Confirmation.
  • Bank Statment last 3 month and Bank Solvency Letter with the name of the manager and seal of the bank.
  • Income Tax Paper last 3 Years.
  • Return confirmed tkt or Itinerary showing entry and exit date from panama.

Visa can be obtained in 24hours if passenger is holding valid UK/USA/CANADA/AUSTRALIA and had travelled once to one of the countrieson above valid Visa. In this case documents required are: 
    1 form
    3 photos
Return confirmed tkt or Itinerary showing entry and exit from panama
Covering Letter

Fees

Rs.8000/-

Time Taken

3-4 weeks

Visa form for Panama   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us