Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

PHILIPPINES

Address

50-M, Nyaya Marg, Chanakya Puri, New Delhi.
Tel : 26889091 
Fax :26876401
Website: http://www.newdelhipe.com
Email : newdelhipe@bol.net.in

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo (only latest camera clicked taken within one month of visa application)
  • Photocopy of the passport (1st page and last page) is MUST
  • Copy of Company Registration Certificate of Indian and Philippine Company.
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Invitation
  • Personal Bank Statement last six months
  • Pax direct contact number, either landline OR mobile.

If Children below 15 years not accompanied by the Parents than VEG required. This is a NOC letter from parents on a stamp paper attested by Local Govt. (This attested noc is again attested from MEA and from EMBASSY in Delhi.

Fees

Single Entry /Transit - 1 DD of Rs 2320/-
Multiple Entry (6mths) - 2 DDs of Rs 2320/-
Multiple Entry (1 yr) - 3 DDs of Rs 2320/- 
SAMEDAY URGENT FEE IS RS.2900 ADDITIONAL APART FROM VISA FEE
NEXT DAY URGENT FEE IS RS.1450 ADDITIONAL APART FROM VISA FEE
each DD
Seamen Visa Fee is Rs.1160/-
favouring Embassy Of The Philippines, New Delhi to be sent along with the documents.

Time Taken

3 days.

Submission Time

9 AM TO 9.30 AM

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 1 Photo (only latest camera clicked taken within one month of visa application)
  • Photocopy of the passport (1st page and last page) is MUST
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Exchange OR Credit Card Copy
  • Sponsership or invitation if any.
  • Financial Documents:
  • 1- Personal Bank Statement last six months.
  • 2- Personal IT Return last three years.
  • Guarantee Letter on company letter head which will specify:
  • Pax will return back to his/ her native country within the specified time.
  • PAX will not change the temporary visa to another category of visa once he or she enters Philippines.
  • Pax direct contact number, either landline OR mobile.

If Children below 15 years not accompanied by the Parents than VEG required.This is a NOC letter from parents on a stamp paper attested by Local Govt. (This attested noc is again attested from MEA and from EMBASSY in Delhi)

Fees

Single Entry /Transit - 1 DD of Rs 2320/-
Multiple Entry (6mths) - 2 DDs of Rs 2320/-
Multiple Entry (1 yr) - 3 DDs of Rs 2320/- 
SAMEDAY URGENT FEE IS RS.2900 ADDITIONAL APART FROM VISA FEE
NEXT DAY URGENT FEE IS RS.1450 ADDITIONAL APART FROM VISA FEE
each DD

favouring Embassy Of The Philippines, New Delhi to be sent along with the documents.

Time Taken

3 days.

Submission Time

9 AM TO 9.30 AM

WORK

Procedure: -

  • The Principal Company in Manila has to contact the Manila Bureau of Immigration for the formalities.
  • The Bureau of Immigration, Manila would refer the case to the Department
  • The department of foreign affairs of manila would be sending the approval to the embassy directly.
  • Then the applicant can apply at philippines embassy, new delhi.

Requirements : -

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • Photocopy of the passport (1st page and last page) is MUST
  • Visa application form fully filled in and signed.
  • One Recent passport size colour photograph. Scan photos are not allowed.
  • Covering letter from the company on company letterhead
  • PCC required from Passport Office (Should be attested by Home Dept+MEA+Embassy)
  • Medical.
  • Pax direct contact number, either landline OR mobile

Please note that there is different category for work/dependent/student.please refer web: www.newdelhipe.com for detailed information 
MEDICAL+PCC REQUIRED FOR 9G CATEGORY.

Medical Requirements

EMBASSY APPROVED MEDICAL OFFICER: MR.PARVEEN BHARDWAZ S/193,G.K.PART 2, NEAR DON BOSCO SCHOOL 

Phone 41638162/29210392

Fees

RS.23200 All fee payable by draft favouring Embassy

Time Taken

3-4 Days

Submission Time

9 AM TO 9.30 AM

Visa form for Bulgaria
PHILIPPINES VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
PHILIPPINES MEDICAL VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us