Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

SAUDI ARABIA

Address

2 Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel: 26144083, 26144073, 26144102
Fax: 26144244

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos with white background
  • Detail Covering Letter mentioning the designation of the applicant, nature of the business of Indian Company, complete name and cantact detail of Invitee Company. The Covering Letter should also have the Comapny Seal.
  • Visa Slip from Saudia Foreign Ministry stating BUSINESS VISA 

OR

  • The Saudia Company to make visa request to Saudia Chambers of Commerce and Original Invitation will be issued by Chambers of Commerce requesting Embassy in India to issue visa.
  • Recomendation letter from Chambers of Commerce
  • Photocopy of the Highest Diploma /Engineering degree if PAX Engineer/Consultant (PLEASE DO NOT SEND ORIGINAL)
  • Copy of Company Registration Certificate of Saudia Company to be sent alongwith the documents
  • The Covering Letter and Chambers Letter should mention the exact activity of Indian Company.

Note: For software professionals and technical people, the embassy requires visa slip from Saudia Foreign Ministry.

Fees

Single Entry Rs 2,800/- 
Mulitple Entry Rs 7,000/- 
additional mofa charges Rs 1500/- 

Handling Charges applicable

Time Taken

7 to 10 Days

Submission

Monday and Wednesday.

Collection

Tuesday, Thursday and Friday.

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday to Friday.

TEMPORARY WORK PERMIT

  • 2 Forms
  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Photos with white background
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • Detail Covering letter mentioning the designation of the applicant, nature of the business of Indian company, complete name and cantact detail of Invitee company
  • Experience Certificate of the Applicant
  • Visa slip from Saudia Foreign Ministry stating TEMPORARY WORK PERMIT
  • Business Contract between Indian and Saudi Company mentioning the name of the applicant, attested by Saudi Chambers of Commerce.
  • Recomendation letter from Indian Chambers of Commerce
  • Photocopy of the Highest Diploma /Engineering degree (PLEASE DO NOT SEND ORIGINALS)
  • Copy of Registration Certificate of Saudia Company.
  • The Covering Letter and Chambers Letter should mention the exact activities of Indian Company.
  • Recommendation letter from Chamber of Commerce
  • Highest Educational degree/ceritificate of the passengers is must

Fees

Rs. 14,700/- 
additional mofa charges Rs 1500/- 

Handling Charges applicable

Time Taken

7 to 10 Days

Submission

Monday and Wednesday.

Collection

Tuesday, Thursday and Friday.

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday to Friday.

Visa form for SAUDI ARABIA   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us