Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

SINGAPORE

Address

E-6, Chandragupta Marg, Chanakya Puri 
New Delhi. 
Tel: 46000915 / 6 
Fax: 46016412 
Email: singhnd@giasdl01.vsnl.net.in 
Website: www.mfa.gov.sg/newdelhi

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • Photocopy of 1st, 2nd, last page and observation page (if any)
  • Application form duly filled and signed by pax
  • 2 Photo (for photo specification please see Foot note point 1)
  • Covering letter
  • Ticket Copy or Itinerary
  • Exchange
  • Invitation from Singapore.
  • Form V39 A to be filled by Sponsor (available in our website)
  • For applicants in service - Need to give Employment proof (ID Card / Pay Slip) OR For applicants running their own business need to give request letter ONLY on their company Letter Head with active telephone numbers.

For the cases demanding Residence Proof, one of the Following docs shall be accepted as Residence Proof:

1. Rent agreement deed (on stamp paper) OR
2. Landline bill.

Fees

Rs.1120/-

Time Taken

2 Days.

Note:

1. Please note that embassy requires recent Passport size photograph (35 mm wide by 45 mm high without border and taken within the last 3 months taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant s features. The facial image must be between 25 mm and 35 mm from chin to crown; taken against a plain white background with matte or semi-matte finish.) 
SCANNED PHOTOES ARE NOT AT ALL ACCEPTABLE. IF PHOTOGRAPH FOUND TO BE SCANNED, VISA WILL BE REJECTED.
 

2. Blank passport Holder to carry following docs along with normal visa docs: Covering letter on companies letter head, personal bank statement for last six months, salary slip last 6 months stating designation of the pax, leave approval letter from the company.
 

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • Photocopy of 1st, 2nd, last page and observation page (if any)
  • Application form dully filled and signed by pax
  • 2 Photo (for photo specification please see Foot note point 1)
  • Covering letter
  • Ticket copy or Itinerary
  • Exchange.
  • Form V39 A to be filled by Sponsor, if applicable (available in our website)
  • For applicants in service - Need to give Employment proof (ID Card / Pay Slip) OR For applicants running their own business need to give request letter ONLY on their companys Letter Head with active telephone numbers.

For the cases demanding Residence Proof, one of the Following docs shall be accepted as Residence Proof:

1. Rent agreement deed (on stamp paper) OR
2. Landline bill.

Fees

Rs.1120/-

Time Taken

2 Days.

Note:

1. Please note that embassy requires recent Passport size photograph (35 mm wide by 45 mm high without border and taken within the last 3 months taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant s features. The facial image must be between 25 mm and 35 mm from chin to crown; taken against a plain white background with matte or semi-matte finish.) 
SCANNED PHOTOES ARE NOT AT ALL ACCEPTABLE. IF PHOTOGRAPH FOUND TO BE SCANNED, VISA WILL BE REJECTED.
 

2. Blank passport Holder to carry following docs along with normal visa docs: Covering letter on companies letter head, personal bank statement for last six months, salary slip last 6 months stating designation of the pax, leave approval letter from the company.
 

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • Photocopy of 1st, 2nd, last page and observation page (if any)
  • 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • A recent passport sized colour photograph with white back ground (with matt or semi matt finish) (35mm wide by 45mm high) without border and taken within the last 3 months; taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his / her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant feature. The facial image must be between 25mm to 35mm from chin to crown.
  • Covering letter from the applicant his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • In case of Workers, Employment pass Approval has to be applied and arranged by the counterpart company in Singapore, at the Ministry of Manpower- Singapore and sent.
  • In case of Labourers, Work permit has to be applied and arranged by the counterpart company in Singapore at the Ministry of Social
  • Labour - Singapore and sent.
  • Proof of Educational
  • Professional Qualifications.
  • Proof of Accomodation and Sustenance in Singapore for the Stay duration.
  • Confirmed One-Way Air Ticket.

For the cases demanding Residence Proof, one of the Following docs shall be accepted as Residence Proof:

1. Rent agreement deed (on stamp paper) OR
2. Landline bill.

Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

Rs.1120/-

Time Taken

2 Days.

Submission

Monday To Friday

Submission Time

10:00 am To 10:30am

Collection

Monday To Friday

Collection Time

03:00pm To 04:00pm

Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Visa form for Singapore
SINGAPORE VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
SINGAPORE SPONSORSHIP FORM Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us