Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

SOUTH AFRICA

Address

A-18, Vasant Marg, Vasant Vihar, New
Delhi.
Tel : 26149411 - 19 (from 26149411 to
26149419)
Fax : 26143605
Email: immigration.section@gmail.com
Website : www.sahc-india.com

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter in Detail with duration of visit
  • Invitation from South African Party
  • Hotel confirmation from the hotel in South Africa, if invitee take care of passenger stay and other expenses then invity to give the undertaking in writing mentioning that they will take care of passengers stay and other expenses.
  • If company is inviting the passenger then sponser company bank statement is required and if indian company is sponsering the passenger then indian company bank statement is required and if somebody is inviting passenger from southafrica and sponsering the trip then sponser bank statement is required
  • Proper Return Confirmed Ticket (Paper tkt / Etkt)
  • If passenger is bearing all the expenses by own and it is mentioned in the covering letter then Original Personal Bank Statement, till date (3 months) with bank address, bank seal, sign and contact details.

The Covering Letter, Invitation 
the Ticket should show the exact dates of Entry-Exit from South Africa. Applications without matching Entry-Exit dates will not be accepted.

Fees

Nil

Time Taken

Minimum 7-10 working days.

FAMILY

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Affidavit from Department of Internal Affairs in South Africa must
  • Invitation indicating of visit
  • Proper Return Confirmed Ticket (Paper ticket / e-ticket).

Fees

Rs 2560/- Payable by Demand Draft Drawn in Favour of South African High Commission payable at new delhi.

Time Taken

7-10 days minimum.

Note : For tourist visa the hotel confirmation, day to day tour itinerary and printout of return ticket should be on the letter head of same travel agent.

SECURITY DEPOSIT REFUND

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • Covering letter on passenger s behalf
  • Original Passport
  • Original Refund receipt
  • Original ticket jacket (with ticket details)
  • Boarding pass.

Fees

Nil

Time Taken

3-4 months.

Note : For tourist visa the hotel confirmation, day to day tour itinerary and printout of return ticket should be on the letter head of same travel agent.

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation (Directly from south african travel agent letter haed OR directly from south africa hotel)
  • Day to Day Itinerary
  • Proper Return Confirmed Ticket (Paper tkt / Etkt)
  • if somebody is inviting passenger from southafrica and sponsering the trip then sponser bank statement is required and if passenger is bering the expeses by own then Original Personal Bank Statement, till date (3 months) with bank address, bank seal ,sign and contact details.

The Covering Letter, Invitation 
the Ticket should show the exact dates of Entry-Exit from South Africa. Applications without matching Entry-Exit dates will not be accepted.

Fees

Nil

Time Taken

Minimum 7-10 working days.

Note : For tourist visa the hotel confirmation, day to day tour itinerary and printout of return ticket should be on the letter head of same travel agent.

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Visa Application Form.
  • 2 Recent coloured Photographs
  • Covering letter from the Applicant on Company letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of stay.
  • Proper One way Confirmed Ticket (Paper tkt / Etkt)
  • Employment Contract stating the terms and conditions of Employment duly signed by both the Employer and Employee.
  • Offer of Employment.
  • Registration Proof and Company Profile of the Counterpart South African Company.
  • Clarification letter from the counter part explaning

Medical Requirements

Yellow fever certificates are required if the journey starts or entails passing through the Yellow Fever belt of Africa or South America.

Fees

Rs 9080/- Payable by Demand Draft Drawn in Favour of South African High Commission payable at new delhi.

Time Taken

Approx 7 - 8 days.

Submission

Monday To Friday

Submission Time

09:00am To 11:30am

Collection

Monday To Friday

Collection Time

03:30pm To 04:30pm

Note: -Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Visa form for SOUTH AFRICA
SOUTH AFRICA VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
TOURIST VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
WORK AND STUDY PERMIT FORM Click here download visa Form
POWER OF ATTORNEY Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us