Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

SPAIN

Applied through IVS

Address

12 - Prithvi Raj Road New Delhi
Tel: 41293000
Fax: 41293020
Email: embspain@vsnl.com

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 4 Forms
  • 4 Photos (for specification pls see foot note)
  • Original Covering letter
  • Invitation
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation (mandatory)
  • Exchange
  • Insurance must be in original
  • Return Ticket. (E tickets are accepted)
  • Bank statement for last 6 months
  • Income tax return for last 3 years
  • Pan Card Copy
  • Company registration certificate for Business visas
  • Photocopy of all the pages of passport with summary of visas with number of days stayed in that country
  • Passports issued in southern/western region to be applied in mumbai

Fees

Rs. 3889/-

by draft in favour of Embassy of Spain, payable at Delhi to be sent alongwith the documents In addition to the above visa fee

- Incase of passenger not belonging to the family

  • Rs 810/- per pax by draft in favour of IVS visa application center, payable at new Delhi

 

Note : Handling charges applicable
An additional charge of Rs 100/- will be charged per BOOKLET.

Time Taken

Minimum 12 days.

Note :

  • The passanger those who are having their old passport should send their old passport along with the new passport stapled together just to enable the embassy to know the travel history of the passanger.
  • Spain Simen Visa requirement - Indian CDC required.
  • VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS - MONDAY TO THURSDAY

Photo Specification - Photograph should be recent (clicked within 6 months), passport size and coloured with white background. The photo should be mainly focussed on face so that the face would cover the larger area of the photograph.

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 4 Forms
  • 4 Photos (for specification pls see foot note)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket (E tickets are accepted)
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation / Original sponsorship letter
  • Exchange
  • Bank Statement for last 6 months
  • Original Health Insurance.
  • Pan Card Copy
  • Income tax return for last 3 years

Fees

Rs.3889/-
FOR CHILD 6-12YRS RS 2269/-
by draft in favour of Embassy of Spain, payable at Delhi to be sent alongwith the documents In addition to the above visa fee

- Incase of passenger not belonging to the family

  • Rs 810/- per pax by draft in favour of IVS visa application center, payable at new Delhi

Note : Handling charges applicable
An additional charge of Rs 100/- will be charged per BOOKLET.

Time Taken

Minimum 12 days.

  • The passanger those who are having their old passport should send their old passport along with the new passport stapled together just to enable the embassy to know the travel history of the passanger.
  • Spain Simen Visa requirement - Indian CDC required.
  • VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS - MONDAY TO THURSDAY

Photo Specification - Photograph should be recent (clicked within 6 months), passport size and coloured with white background. The photo should be mainly focussed on face so that the face would cover the larger area of the photograph.

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 4 Visa Application forms duly filled in and signed. (To be filled by blue ink pen only)
  • 4 Recent passport size colour photographs
  • Covering Letter mentioning the applicant name, designation, purpose and duration of stay.
  • Work permit to be arranged by the counterpart Spanish company and sent to the applicant.
  • Educational and professional certificates.
  • Financial solvency proof - bank statements, I / tax return papers, copy of credit cards.
  • Pan Card Copy
  • Confirmed one-way air ticket.

Medical Requirements

Medical Certificate, which must state that the person does not suffer from any mental or contagious disease. This certificate must not be more than 3 months old and it should be issued on the letterhead of the concerned doctor or Hospital.

Submission

Monday to Thursday

Submission Time

09:00am To 11:00am

Collection

Monday to Thursday

Collection Time

03:00pm To 05:00pm

For further information and to apply for a work visa applicant has to personally contact The Embassy of Spain - New Delhi with all related documents.
Note: - Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Photo Specification - Photograph should be recent (clicked within 6 months), passport size and coloured with white background. The photo should be mainly focussed on face so that the face would cover the larger area of the photograph.

Visa form for Spain   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us