Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

SWITZERLAND

Applied through VFS

Address

Nyaya Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26878372, 26878373 , 26878374
Fax : 26870652 / 26873093 
Email : visa@ndh.rep.admin.ch
Website : www.eda.admin.ch/newdelhi 
VFS WEB : vfs-ch-in.com

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • Passport issued before 2000 can not be applied for visa, applicant to apply for fresh passport.
  • 1 Form
  • 2Photo (white background to be pasted on the top of the form and no staple allowed)
  • Covering letter
  • Return confirmed Ticket with gap of 5 working day (for Blank passport holder gap of 7 days)
  • oversaes medical insurance policy
  • Exchange.
  • Day to day tour itinerary is mandatory hotel conformation with the name of hotel address and tel no of hotel n pax chk in and chk out dates
  • receit of paid package tour
  • latest 3 months personal bank stmts till date
  • disclaimer form and medical declaration form signed by the passenger.

If passenger retired then retirement proof is MUST
if you are self-employed please provide your company documentation 
partnership deed tax registration and certificates.

Fees

Rs. 3800/- and VFS Charges Rs 610/- 

Draft to be sent in our favour with all documents.

Time Taken

7 to 10 working DAYS

Note:

  • If applicant is employed then, Evidence of financial status which includes letter from employer (NOC certificate), pay slips, original Income Tax Returns for last 3 years, original bank books/statements for last 6 months.
  • If applicant is self employed then, company documentation such as registration of company, partnership deed, tax registration and certificates.
  • If Student then NOC / Holiday List Circular from School/College.
  • if passenger is accompanied by kids then student identity card of kid is required.
  • If passenger retired then retirement proof is MUST.
  • For honey moon couples original marriage certificate not required, apart from marriage card from both sides 10 marriage photos with the couple and family are to be submitted. Honeymoon couples can only apply for visa after marriage.

Please note that the pax will be called for an interview if he/she has not travelled to any of the below countries at any time: USA/ UK/ Canada/ Australia/ Newzealand/ Schengen

WORK

  • Passport should be valid for atleast 3 months beyond the stay in Switzerland.
  • 1Visa application forms duly filled in and signed.
  • 1Recent passport size colour photographs.
  • Covering letter stating the applicant name, designation, purpose and duration of stay.
  • Appointment letter or contract letter.
  • Comprehensive curriculam vitae.
  • Proof of Educational or Professional certificates.
  • Details of last employment.
  • In case the applicant is being sent from current working company, a letter from the employer stating the applicant designation, purpose
  • Duration of stay and other employment details including salary.
  • Financial solvency proof - bank statements for the last 6 months, I/Tax returns for the last 3 years, last pay slip.
  • Confirmed one-way air ticket.
  • Passport issued for more than 10 years will not be accepted, pax to apply for fresh passport to apply for visa.

OLD PASSPORTS ARE MUST TO BE SENT ALONG WITH THE DOCS

Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

Rs. 3800/- 
VFS Charges Rs 610/- 
case refers charges rs 300/- 
draft to be sent in our favour with all documents.

Time Taken

Approx 4-6 weeks for processing as cases gets referred and approval is awaited.

Submission

Monday To Friday

Submission Time

08:30am To 10:30am

Collection

Monday To Friday

Collection Time

08:30am To 10:30am

1.) Visas submitted on friday will be now given on monday as a regular collection. 2.) Personal appearance of the applicant can be called for. 3.) Pax holding UK / USA / Schengen valid visa but not travelled on that then personal presence will be mandatory.
Note:- Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Please note that the pax will be called for an interview if he/she has not travelled to any of the below countries at any time: 
USA/ UK/ Canada/ Australia/ Newzealand/ Schengen.

Visa form for SWITZERLAND
SWITZERLAND VISA FORM Click here download visa Form
DISCLAIMER Click here download visa Form
DECLARATION FOR TRAVEL INSURANCE FOR LONG TERM STAY Click here download visa Form
VISA APPLICATION FORM FOR LONG-TERM STAYS (MORE THAN THREE MONTHS) Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us