Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

THAILAND

Address

56-N, Nyaya Marg, New Delhi. 
Tel : 26118103, 26118104, 26115678 
Fax: 26872029 
Email : info@vfs-thailand.co.in 
Website : www.vfs-thailand.co.in

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos (recent clicked white background)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Confirmed Ticket
  • Exchange.

REQUIREMENTS SAME FOR BUSINESS VISA

For Naplese passport holders, pax is required to get undertaking from Nepal Embassy that he/she is the Citizen of Nepal

Fees

Transit (Per Entry) 1,100/- 
Tourist (Single Entry) Nil
Tourist (Double Entry) 2,200/- 
Non-Immigrant (Single Entry) 2,800/- 
Non-Immigrant (Multiple Entry) 7,000/- 
Non-Immigrant (3-Years Multiple Entry) 14,000/-

Time Taken

24 Hrs.

  • Fees by draft only in favour of The Royal Thai Embassy along with documents.
  • VFS charges Rs. 300/- per passport.

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 2 Recent clicked passport size colour photographs (2 x 2 inches.)
  • Covering letter from the applicant stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Letter of acceptance from the Ministry of Labour and Social Welfare
  • Letter from a company stating the objective of the visit to Thailand
  • Document showing correspondence with trading partners in Thailand
  • Letter of invitation from companies qualified to employ foreigners.
  • Employment contract indicating rationale for hiring the applicant as well as his/her salary, position and qualifications (document must be signed by authorized managing director and affixed the seal of the company)
  • Copy of Work Permit issued by the Ministry of Labour and Social Welfare (only in case the applicant has previously worked in the Kingdom)
  • Copies of the following corporate documents: -

1) List of Shareholder.

2) Business Registration and Business Licence.

3) Company Profile.

4) Details of Business Operation.

5) List of foreign workers stating names, nationalities position.

6) Map indicating the location of company.

7) Balance sheet, statement of Income Tax and Business Tax of the latest year.

8) Income tax return.

9) Value added tax registraion.

  • Copy of educational records of the applicant and letters of recommendation from prior employers, identifying job description and length of service time.
  • Document indicating the number of foreign tourists (for tourism business only), or document indicating export transactions issued by banks (for export business only) (Category B)

For Naplese passport holders, pax is required to get undertaking from Nepal Embassy that he/she is the Citizen of Nepal

Medical Requirements

Nil

Fees

Visa fee must be paid in the form of a bank draft drawn in the name of The Royal Thai Embassy 

Time Taken

2 Days

Submission

Monday To Thursday / Friday

Submission Time

08:00AM- 10:00PM and 12:00 PM To 04:00 PM / 08:00A

Collection

Monday to Thursday

Collection Time

12:00PM – 04:00PM

Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

 

Visa form for Thailand   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us