Call Now :+91-9999289888

Home|Contact Us
Find the cheapest and Best Deals on Airticket, Packages and Hotel Bookings.
 

For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months

VENEZUELA

Address

E - 106, Malcha Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi 110021
Tel : 41680218/41680219
Fax : 41750743
Email : embavene@del2.vsnl.net.in

BUSINESS

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photos (white background, recent camera click photo),
  • Covering letter
  • Letter from Chamber of Commerce
  • Return Ticket
  • Exchange
  • Invitation in Spanish Language to be sent by party to Embassy and copy to pax
  • R.I.F. copy of Venezuela Company, Registration Certificate Copy of Venezuela Company
  • Original Personal Bank Statement (6 months)
  • Original Bank Letter stating that pax holding a satifactory account with Bank

Fees

US$ 60 (INR Equivalent) 

by cash payable to the embassy

Time Taken

15 days.

Embassy working days Monday to Thursday

TOURIST

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos (white background, recent camera click photo),
  • Covering letter
  • Printout of Ticket
  • Exchange
  • Day to day tour itenerary
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Personal bank statements for last 6 months
  • Personal income tax papers for last 3 years
  • Original Bank Letter stating that pax holding a satifactory account with Bank
  • Venezuela is not a toursit friendly country hence tourist visas are not so much preferred

Fees

USS 30 (INR equivalent) amount to be deposited in bank of tokyo in new delhi

Time Taken

15 days

VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS

Monday to Thursday

WORK

  • Valid passport with atleast 6-month validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
  • 3 Recent passport size colour photographs with light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
  • Covering letter from the applicant on company letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
  • Work permit to be arranged by the counterpart Employer in Venezuela from the DIEX under the Home Ministry of Venezuela and faxed directly to the Embassy and a copy to be submitted along with the Application.
  • Proof of Educational and Professional Certificates duly attested from the Ministry of Home Affairs - India.
  • Police clearance Certificate.
  • Financial Solvency proof for the Stay duration in Venezuela.
  • Confirmed return Air Ticket.

Medical Requirements

1.) Medical Certificate from an Authorized MBBS Doctor.
2.) HIV Test certificate.

Fees

Payable in Cash
Equivalent to USD 60

Time Taken

Approx 10-12 weeks for processing, after receipt of application, since Application goes to Venezuela for Approval.

Submission

Monday to Thursday

Submission Time

10:00am To 01:00pm

Collection

Monday to Thursday

Collection Time

10:00am To 01:00pm

Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

Visa form for VENEZUELA   Click here download visa Form
My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller My cheap air ticket take care travels Delhi Air Ticket Seller
Home|About Us|Services|Airline Contacts|Hotel Itinerary|Corporates|Contact Us